No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ntando Lucky
SURNAME Kebe
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 80 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 August 1988
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Prison Break
FAVOURITE MUSIC R & B
FAVOURITE FOOD Moms
PRIMARY SCHOOL Bulumko Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Thubalethu
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Fort Hare
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Province:Border Club:UFH Blues Squads Border (Vodacom Cup) - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Border Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa Presidents XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2013
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians South Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2012
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Border Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Border Vodacom Cup - 2011
UFH FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Border Vodacom Cup - 2010
Border ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Border u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Border U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Border U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.