No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ntando Lucky
SURNAME Kebe
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 80 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 August 1988
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Prison Break
FAVOURITE MUSIC R & B
FAVOURITE FOOD Moms
PRIMARY SCHOOL Bulumko Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Thubalethu
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Fort Hare
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Province:Border Club:UFH Blues Squads Border (Vodacom Cup) - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Border Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa Presidents XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2013
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians South Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2012
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Border Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Border Vodacom Cup - 2011
UFH FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Border Vodacom Cup - 2010
Border ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Border u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Border U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Border U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Eastern Province Grand Challenge
Saturday, August 23 2014
15:30 - Grahamstown Brumbies vs NMMU
Oval, Grahamstown
15:30 - Progress vs Harlequins
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
15:30 - African Bombers vs SAPS
Zwide Stadium, Port Elizabeth
15:30 - Kruisfontein vs Despatch
Country Club, Humansdorp
15:30 - Spring Rose vs Crusaders
New Brighton Oval, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
15:30 - Belhar vs NNK
Accordian Park, Belhar
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
LIVE SCORING 21:40 - Argentina vs South Africa
Estadio Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
18:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.