No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Sinovuyo
SURNAME Ganto
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 July 1987
BIRTH PLACE Alice
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Faith Like Potatoes
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B; Jazz,Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken Pasta & Green Salad
PRIMARY SCHOOL Fort Beaufort Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Winterberg Agricultural High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Intec College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback/Wing
Club:Belhar; UFH Blues Squads: 2007 - Border Sevens 2007 - Border U21 Absa Competition 2007 - Young Killers Club Champs 2008 - Emerging Sevens 2008 - WP U21 Squad 2008/9 - Western Province 7s 2008 - Boksmart 2011 - UFH (FNB Varsity Sheild) 2011 - SA Rugby University Sevens
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback; Wing
PROVINCE Boland
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 35
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2012
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
UFH FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Border U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.