No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Sinovuyo
SURNAME Ganto
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 July 1987
BIRTH PLACE Alice
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Faith Like Potatoes
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B; Jazz,Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken Pasta & Green Salad
PRIMARY SCHOOL Fort Beaufort Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Winterberg Agricultural High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Intec College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback/Wing
Club:Belhar; UFH Blues Squads: 2007 - Border Sevens 2007 - Border U21 Absa Competition 2007 - Young Killers Club Champs 2008 - Emerging Sevens 2008 - WP U21 Squad 2008/9 - Western Province 7s 2008 - Boksmart 2011 - UFH (FNB Varsity Sheild) 2011 - SA Rugby University Sevens
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback; Wing
PROVINCE Boland
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 35
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2012
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
UFH FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Border U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.