No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Herchell Jacques
SURNAME Johnson
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 115 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 July 1987
BIRTH PLACE Wynberg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B,Rhythm
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Academia
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Hooker/8thMan
Current Province:Free State Club:Rovers Honours: 1998 - WP U12 1999 - WP U12 Nike Training Squad 2000 - Craven Week U13 2003 - Craven Week U16 2003 - WP Sevens 2004 - WP Sevens U18A 2006 - WP 7's 2006 - WP U19 2007 - Free State Vodacom Cup 2007 - Free State U21 2008 - Shimlas Varsity Cup 2008 - Free State U21 Absa Competition
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker; Flanker
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Bloemfontein Crusaders (Free State) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2010
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2009
Free State u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2008
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Free State U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.