No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Herchell Jacques
SURNAME Johnson
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 115 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 July 1987
BIRTH PLACE Wynberg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B,Rhythm
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Academia
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Hooker/8thMan
Current Province:Free State Club:Rovers Honours: 1998 - WP U12 1999 - WP U12 Nike Training Squad 2000 - Craven Week U13 2003 - Craven Week U16 2003 - WP Sevens 2004 - WP Sevens U18A 2006 - WP 7's 2006 - WP U19 2007 - Free State Vodacom Cup 2007 - Free State U21 2008 - Shimlas Varsity Cup 2008 - Free State U21 Absa Competition
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker; Flanker
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Bloemfontein Crusaders (Free State) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2010
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2009
Free State u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2008
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Free State U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.