No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Gerhardus Phillipus Johannes
SURNAME Smith
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 12 February 1988
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Pursuit of Happiness
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Mom's Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Derdepoort
SECONDARY SCHOOL F.H Odendaal
TERTIARY EDUCATION Univ. PTA; NMMU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club:TUKS; NMMU Squads 2013 - NMMU Varsity Cup NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International) - 2012 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Valke (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Valke (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2009 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Valke u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 TUKS (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 Valke U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fulback; Centre; Flyhalf
PROVINCE SWD ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 17
CONVERSIONS 37
PENALTIES 9
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 189
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
South Western Districs Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Valke ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Valke u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
TUKS FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Valke U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Border U19 vs Pumas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.