No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Gerhardus Phillipus Johannes
SURNAME Smith
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 12 February 1988
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Pursuit of Happiness
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Mom's Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Derdepoort
SECONDARY SCHOOL F.H Odendaal
TERTIARY EDUCATION Univ. PTA; NMMU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club:TUKS; NMMU Squads 2013 - NMMU Varsity Cup NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International) - 2012 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Valke (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Valke (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2009 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Valke u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 TUKS (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 Valke U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fulback; Centre; Flyhalf
PROVINCE SWD ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 17
CONVERSIONS 37
PENALTIES 9
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 189
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Valke ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Valke u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
TUKS FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Valke U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.