No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Deroy Elizandro
SURNAME Rhoode
HEIGHT 167 cm
WEIGHT 77 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 October 1988
BIRTH PLACE George
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Sex and the City
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Great Brak River
SECONDARY SCHOOL Groot Brak
TERTIARY EDUCATION Boston Business College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf/Fullback
Current Province:SWD Club:Groot Brak Squads SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 SWD Eagles (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 SWD (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2010 SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 SWD (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 SWD (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2009 SWD Eagles u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 SWD Eagles U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 SWD Eagles U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback; Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Boland ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 37
PENALTIES 23
DROP GOALS 2
TOTAL POINTS 209
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Western Districts Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2011
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2010
SWD ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
SWD Eagles u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
SWD Eagles U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
SWD Eagles U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.