No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Lyndon Lee
SURNAME Hartnick
HEIGHT 188 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 08 July 1986
BIRTH PLACE Heidelberg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Remeber the Titans
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Fish and Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL De Waal
SECONDARY SCHOOL P.W Botha
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank
Current Province: SWD Club:Barbarians Squads SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 SWD Eagles (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 SWD (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2010 SWD (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2010 Border Bulldogs (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2008 SWD Eagles U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker
PROVINCE SWD ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 55
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
South Western Districs Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Western Districts Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2011
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
SWD Eagles U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.