No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jonathan Montague
SURNAME Ross
HEIGHT 191 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 October 1990
BIRTH PLACE Sandton, Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Man On Fire
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything except Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL St. Peters Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL St. Stithians High
TERTIARY EDUCATION UNISA - Bcom; TUKS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: 8thMan / Loose Forward
Squads Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Blue Bulls (ABSA Currie Cup Premier) - 2011 Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Golden Lions u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Lions (U18 Academy Week) - 2008 SA Schools Academy (SA Schools) - 2008 Lions (U18 Academy Week) - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Loose Forward
PROVINCE Blue Bulls CC Prem 2014
TRIES 20
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 100
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2014
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
FNB UP-Tuks 1 FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Golden Lions u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Lions U18 Academy Week - 2008
SA Schools Academy SA Schools - 2008
Lions U18 Academy Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand
21:00 - SK Walmers vs Durbell
Green Point Track, Cape Town
21:00 - Victorians vs FNB UCT
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.