No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Francois (GLU18 2008)
SURNAME Du Toit
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 103 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 August 1990
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Law Abiding Citizen
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Florida Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Florida High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker
Club:Golden Lions Squads Xerox Lions (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Xerox Lions U21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 South Africa (IRB Junior World Championships) - 2010 Lions (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Lions (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 Lions (U18 Academy Week) - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Steval Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
SA Students SA Students - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Lions U18 Academy Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
Saturday, August 30 2014
14:45 - Victorians vs SK Walmers
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs NNK
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
16:00 - FNB Maties vs Hamiltons
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - UWC vs Primrose
UWC Stadium, University of the Western Cape
16:00 - Helderberg vs Tygerberg
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand
16:00 - Durbell vs Bellville
Durbanville-Bellville Rugby Club
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Bridgton vs Crusaders
Bridgton Sports Ground, Oudtshoorn
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Progress
Rosemore Stadium, George
16:00 - Barbarians vs Uniondale
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Bonnievale United vs Blanco
Bonnievale Stadium, Bonnievale

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.