No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Francois (GLU18 2008)
SURNAME Du Toit
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 103 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 August 1990
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Law Abiding Citizen
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Florida Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Florida High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker
Club:Golden Lions Squads Xerox Lions (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Xerox Lions U21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 South Africa (IRB Junior World Championships) - 2010 Lions (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Lions (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 Lions (U18 Academy Week) - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Steval Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
SA Students SA Students - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Lions U18 Academy Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Currie Cup First Division
Friday, August 29 2014
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
LIVE SCORING 19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.