PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Lambert Smith
SURNAME Groenewald
HEIGHT 189 cm
WEIGHT 113 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 February 1989
BIRTH PLACE Worcester
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Snatch
FAVOURITE MUSIC Old School Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Worcester Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paul Roos Gymnasium
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank
Club:Durban Collegians SQUAD LIST Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011 Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010 Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009 Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008 Western Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007 Western Province U18 Academy Week - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 35
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Western Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Western Province U18 Academy Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.