PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Peet Celliers
SURNAME Marais
HEIGHT 198 cm
WEIGHT 115 Kg
BIRTH DATE 31 October 1990
BIRTH PLACE Welkom
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Step Brothers
FAVOURITE MUSIC Bump
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Naudeville Primere Skool
SECONDARY SCHOOL Welkom Gymnasium
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Lock
2007 - Griffons U18 Craven Week 2008 - Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2008 - Griffons U19 2008 - Elite Squad U18 2009 - SA U19 Trials 2010 - SA U20 2012 - Sharks XV Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE Sharks
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
Cell C Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Cell C Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Griffons u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Griffons U19 Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.