No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Christo John
SURNAME Du Plessis
HEIGHT 188 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 02 June 1989
BIRTH PLACE George
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Step Brothers
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B; Reggae
FAVOURITE FOOD Texan Steak; Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Kretzenhoop Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL George High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: 8th Man/Flank
Current Province:SWD Club:Blanco United RFC Squads SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 SWD (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2010 SWD (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 SWD (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2010 SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 SWD (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Griffons u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Griffons U19 (Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation) - 2008 SWD Eagles U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 SWD (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; 8th Man
PROVINCE SWD ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 18
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 90
 
SQUAD LIST
South Western Districs Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Evergreens (SWD) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
South Western Districts Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2011
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
SWD ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2010
SWD ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Griffons u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Griffons U19 Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation - 2008
SWD Eagles U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.