PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Caylib Rees
SURNAME Oosthuizen
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 116 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 September 1989
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hind Side
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B, Old School, House
FAVOURITE FOOD Mother's Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Saint Augustine
SECONDARY SCHOOL Oudtshoorn High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Univ Johannesburg
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Loosehead Prop
Current Province:Golden Lions Club:UJ Squads Xerox Lions U21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Lions (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 South Africa (IRB Junior World Championships) - 2009 Golden Lions u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 SA Schools Academy (SA Schools) - 2007 SWD (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Loose Head Prop
PROVINCE Free State CC 2013
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Toyota Cheetahs Lions Challenge - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
Golden Lions u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
SA Schools Academy SA Schools - 2007
SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Cell C Community Cup
Monday, April 21 2014
09:15 - Old Selbornians vs Centurion
Outeniqua Park, George
11:30 - Despatch vs Roses United
Outeniqua Park, George
13:45 - College Rovers vs Hamiltons
Outeniqua Park, George
16:00 - Impala vs Roodepoort
Outeniqua Park, George
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, April 25 2014
07:35 - Blues vs Waratahs
Eden Park, Auckland
09:40 - Brumbies vs Chiefs
GIO Stadium, Canberra
Vodacom Cup
15:00 - Blue Bulls vs Limpopo Blue Bulls
Loftus Versfeld B, Pretoria
15:00 - Valke vs Griffons
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
16:30 - Sharks XV vs EP Kings
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Inter Provincial Women A
17:00 - South Western Districs vs Border

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.