PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Caylib Rees
SURNAME Oosthuizen
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 116 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 September 1989
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hind Side
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B, Old School, House
FAVOURITE FOOD Mother's Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Saint Augustine
SECONDARY SCHOOL Oudtshoorn High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Univ Johannesburg
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Loosehead Prop
Current Province:Golden Lions Club:UJ Squads Xerox Lions U21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Lions (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 South Africa (IRB Junior World Championships) - 2009 Golden Lions u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 SA Schools Academy (SA Schools) - 2007 SWD (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Loose Head Prop
PROVINCE Free State CC 2014
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Toyota Cheetahs Lions Challenge - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
Golden Lions u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
SA Schools Academy SA Schools - 2007
SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
Saturday, August 30 2014
14:45 - Victorians vs SK Walmers
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs NNK
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
16:00 - FNB Maties vs Hamiltons
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - UWC vs Primrose
UWC Stadium, University of the Western Cape
16:00 - Helderberg vs Tygerberg
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand
16:00 - Durbell vs Bellville
Durbanville-Bellville Rugby Club
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Bridgton vs Crusaders
Bridgton Sports Ground, Oudtshoorn
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Progress
Rosemore Stadium, George
16:00 - Barbarians vs Uniondale
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Bonnievale United vs Blanco
Bonnievale Stadium, Bonnievale

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.