PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Caylib Rees
SURNAME Oosthuizen
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 116 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 September 1989
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hind Side
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B, Old School, House
FAVOURITE FOOD Mother's Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Saint Augustine
SECONDARY SCHOOL Oudtshoorn High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Univ Johannesburg
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Loosehead Prop
Current Province:Golden Lions Club:UJ Squads Xerox Lions U21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Lions (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 South Africa (IRB Junior World Championships) - 2009 Golden Lions u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 SA Schools Academy (SA Schools) - 2007 SWD (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Loose Head Prop
PROVINCE Free State CC 2014
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Toyota Cheetahs Lions Challenge - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
Golden Lions u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
SA Schools Academy SA Schools - 2007
SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Currie Cup First Division
Friday, August 29 2014
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.