PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME David James
SURNAME Bulbring
HEIGHT 199 cm
WEIGHT 113 Kg
BIRTH DATE 12 September 1989
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Hangover
FAVOURITE MUSIC Moby
FAVOURITE FOOD Lasagne
PRIMARY SCHOOL Harvest Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Alexander Road High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Univ Johannesburg
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Club:UJ 2007 - Eastern Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2008 - Lions U19 Currie Cup 2009 - Lions Vodacom Cup 2009 - SA U 20 2009 - Lions U21 Currie Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE EP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Southern Kings Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians South Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2009
Golden Lions u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Eastern Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.