No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jaco
SURNAME Oosthuizen
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 98 Kg
BIRTH DATE 08 March 1990
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Taken
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikanns
FAVOURITE FOOD KFC
PRIMARY SCHOOL Noorderlig Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Waterkloof High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre
Club:Tut 2007 - Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week 2008 - Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week 2009- Blue Bulls U19 2010- Free State U21
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre; Flyhalf
PROVINCE Valke Absa CC FDQ 2014
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 10
PENALTIES 13
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 89
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Valke Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2014
Valke Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
CUT FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
TUT FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.