PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Zolani
SURNAME Faku
HEIGHT 173 cm
WEIGHT 99 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 June 1991
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Troy
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey Junior
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION UWC
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Tighthead Prop
Club: UWC Squads 2007 - Eastern Province U/16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week 2008 - EP U18 Craven Week 2009 - SARU U18 Elite Squad UWC (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 UWC (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 2012 - WP U21
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Tight/Loose Head Prop
PROVINCE Eastern Province
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB UCT 1ST XV FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
EP Kings Absa Under 21 Promotion/Relegation - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Eastern Province KIngs ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
UWC FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
UWC FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2009
SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009
EP U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
SA Academy U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
EP U18 Academy Week - 2009
Eastern Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Eastern Province U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.