PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ulrich
SURNAME Beyers
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 January 1991
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Never Back Down
FAVOURITE MUSIC Pop
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Pongola Academy
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ermelo High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback/Flyhalf/Centre
2007 - Pumas U16 Grant Khomo Craven Week 2008/9 - Pumas U18 Craven Week
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre; Fullback
PROVINCE Blue Bulls CC Prem 2014
TRIES 14
CONVERSIONS 54
PENALTIES 48
DROP GOALS 2
TOTAL POINTS 328
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2014
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Pumas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Pumas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Pumas U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.