PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Mbongeni Theo
SURNAME Mbonambi
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 102 Kg
BIRTH DATE 07 January 1991
BIRTH PLACE Bethlehem
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Spartans
FAVOURITE MUSIC Deep house/Hillsong
FAVOURITE FOOD Pap and milk
PRIMARY SCHOOL Truida Kestell
SECONDARY SCHOOL Bethlehem Voortrekker/St Albans
TERTIARY EDUCATION TUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker
2007 - Griffons U16 Grant Khomo Week 2008/9 - Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week 2009 - SARU U18 Elite Squad
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE Blue Bulls CC Prem 2014
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
FNB UP-Tuks 1 FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2012
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2011
TUT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2009
SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009
Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Griffons U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs SWD U21
GWK Park, Kimberley

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.