PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Mbongeni Theo
SURNAME Mbonambi
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 102 Kg
BIRTH DATE 07 January 1991
BIRTH PLACE Bethlehem
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Spartans
FAVOURITE MUSIC Deep house/Hillsong
FAVOURITE FOOD Pap and milk
PRIMARY SCHOOL Truida Kestell
SECONDARY SCHOOL Bethlehem Voortrekker/St Albans
TERTIARY EDUCATION TUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker
2007 - Griffons U16 Grant Khomo Week 2008/9 - Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week 2009 - SARU U18 Elite Squad
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE Blue Bulls CC Prem 2014
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
FNB UP-Tuks 1 FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2012
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2011
TUT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2009
SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009
Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Griffons U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.