PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Nicholas Peter
SURNAME Schonert
HEIGHT 189 cm
WEIGHT 120 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 September 1991
BIRTH PLACE Durban
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Pink Floyd, Dire Straights
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grantleigh; Matubatuba
SECONDARY SCHOOL Maritzburg College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sharks Academy
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop
2007 - KZN U16 Grant Khomo Week 2008 - Kwazulu Natal U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2009 - KZN U18 Craven Week 2010 - Sharks U19 2012 - Sharks XV Vodacom Cup 2013 - Shimlas Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Free State Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
FNB Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
KZN U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Kwazulu-Natal U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
KZN U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.