No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Robert James
SURNAME de Bruyn
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 February 1991
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Wedding Crashers
FAVOURITE MUSIC All Music
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza; Steak
SECONDARY SCHOOL Michaelhouse
TERTIARY EDUCATION University of Johannesburg
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Inside Centre
Club:UJ SQUAD LIST Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011 Xerox Lions U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010 Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009 Kwazulu-Natal U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008 U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008 KZN U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre; Wing; Flyhalf
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 21
CONVERSIONS 3
PENALTIES 3
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 120
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
MTN Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Kwazulu-Natal U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
KZN U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.