No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Robert James
SURNAME de Bruyn
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 February 1991
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Wedding Crashers
FAVOURITE MUSIC All Music
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza; Steak
SECONDARY SCHOOL Michaelhouse
TERTIARY EDUCATION University of Johannesburg
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Inside Centre
Club:UJ SQUAD LIST Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011 Xerox Lions U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010 Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009 Kwazulu-Natal U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008 U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008 KZN U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre; Wing; Flyhalf
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 21
CONVERSIONS 3
PENALTIES 3
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 120
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
MTN Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Kwazulu-Natal U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
KZN U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.