No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Francois
SURNAME Kleinhans
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 96 Kg
BIRTH DATE 07 January 1991
BIRTH PLACE Parklands, Durban
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hangover; Yes Man
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock, Hip hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dirkie Uys
SECONDARY SCHOOL Glenwood High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sharks Academy
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position 8thman/ Flank
Club: Collegians SQUAD LIST Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011 Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010 Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009 KZN U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009 Kwazulu-Natal U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008 U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008 KZN U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Loose Forward; Flanker
PROVINCE Sharks
TRIES 17
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 85
 
SQUAD LIST
Cell C Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Cell C Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
KZN U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Kwazulu-Natal U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
KZN U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.