PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME John-Roy
SURNAME Jenkinson
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 125 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 March 1991
BIRTH PLACE Worcestor
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Never Back Down 2
FAVOURITE MUSIC House
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Kuswag Amanzimtoti/ Swellendam Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Glenwood High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop
2004 - Natal U13 Craven Week 2007 - Natal U16 Grant Khoma 2008 - KZN CD U18 Academy Week 2009 - KZN U18 Craven Week 2010 - Leopards U19 Currie Cup NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop, Tighthead
PROVINCE NWU PUKKE 2014/ Vodacup 2014
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 35
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Students SA Students - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
KZN U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Kwazulu-Natal CD U18 Academy Week - 2008
KZN U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, August 23 2014
LIVE SCORING 12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Valke U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Eastern Province Grand Challenge
15:30 - Grahamstown Brumbies vs NMMU
Oval, Grahamstown
15:30 - Progress vs Harlequins
Central Grounds, Uitenhage

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.