PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jaco
SURNAME van Tonder
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 96 Kg
BIRTH DATE 07 April 1991
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart; Facing the Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans; Pop
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and Chips; Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hermanus Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Outeniqua High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sharks Academy
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback/ Flyhalf/ Centre
Club: Harlequins SQUAD LIST Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011 Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010 SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009 SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008 U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008 SWD U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback; Flyhalf
PROVINCE Sharks
TRIES 22
CONVERSIONS 19
PENALTIES 11
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 181
 
SQUAD LIST
Cell C Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Cell C Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Cell C Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Cell C Sharks 2014 Super Rugby friendlies - 2014
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
SWD U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
00:00 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
00:00 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
00:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
00:00 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
00:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
00:00 - Pumas U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
00:00 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
00:00 - SWD U21 vs Boland U21
Outeniqua Park, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.