PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jaco
SURNAME van Tonder
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 96 Kg
BIRTH DATE 07 April 1991
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart; Facing the Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans; Pop
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and Chips; Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hermanus Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Outeniqua High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sharks Academy
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback/ Flyhalf/ Centre
Club: Harlequins SQUAD LIST Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011 Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010 SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009 SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008 U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008 SWD U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback; Flyhalf
PROVINCE Sharks
TRIES 22
CONVERSIONS 19
PENALTIES 11
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 181
 
SQUAD LIST
Cell C Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Cell C Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Cell C Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Cell C Sharks 2014 Super Rugby friendlies - 2014
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
SWD U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.