No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Andries Petrus
SURNAME van der Walt
HEIGHT 196 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 September 1991
BIRTH PLACE Kimberley
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Saving Private Ryan
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Any
PRIMARY SCHOOL Newton Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Outeniqua High
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock/ Flank
Club: NWU Pukke Squads: 2007 - SWD U16 Grant Khomo Week 2008 - SWD U18 Academy Week 2009 - SWD U18 Craven Week NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2013
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock; Flanker
PROVINCE SWD Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
South Western Districs Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Platinum Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Leopards ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
SWD U18 Academy Week - 2008
SWD U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.