No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Armand Hendrik Petrus
SURNAME van der Merwe
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 108 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 June 1991
BIRTH PLACE Vanderbijlpark
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Battleship
FAVOURITE MUSIC Pop; Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL George South
SECONDARY SCHOOL Outeniqua High
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker
CLub: NWU Pukke Squads: 2007 - SWD U16 Grant Khomo Week 2008 - SWD U18 Academy Week 2009- SWD U18 Craven Week NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2013
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 19
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 95
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
FNB NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Platinum Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Leopards ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
SWD U18 Academy Week - 2008
SWD U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs SWD U21
GWK Park, Kimberley

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.