No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Armand Hendrik Petrus
SURNAME van der Merwe
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 108 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 June 1991
BIRTH PLACE Vanderbijlpark
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Battleship
FAVOURITE MUSIC Pop; Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL George South
SECONDARY SCHOOL Outeniqua High
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker
CLub: NWU Pukke Squads: 2007 - SWD U16 Grant Khomo Week 2008 - SWD U18 Academy Week 2009- SWD U18 Craven Week NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2013
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 18
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 90
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
FNB NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Platinum Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Leopards ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
SWD U18 Academy Week - 2008
SWD U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
Saturday, August 30 2014
14:45 - Victorians vs SK Walmers
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs NNK
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Down Touch Griffons
Boland Stadium, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
16:00 - FNB Maties vs Hamiltons
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - UWC vs Primrose
UWC Stadium, University of the Western Cape
16:00 - Helderberg vs Tygerberg
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand
16:00 - Durbell vs Bellville
Durbanville-Bellville Rugby Club
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Bridgton vs Crusaders
Bridgton Sports Ground, Oudtshoorn
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Progress
Rosemore Stadium, George
16:00 - Barbarians vs Uniondale
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.