PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Petrus Johannes
SURNAME Lindeque
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 92 Kg
BIRTH DATE 31 January 1991
BIRTH PLACE Winburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM John Carter
FAVOURITE MUSIC Country
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey College - Bloem
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College - Bloem
TERTIARY EDUCATION TUKS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre
Club: Collegians; Tuks SQUAD LIST 2013 - UP-TUKS Varsity Cup Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011 Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010 Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010 SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2009 SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009 Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009 Konica Minolta Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008 Free State U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007 2009 - SARU U18 Elite Squad
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Outside Centre
PROVINCE Free State CC 2013
TRIES 28
CONVERSIONS 8
PENALTIES 4
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 168
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
FNB UP-Tuks 1 FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2013
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2009
SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009
Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Konica Minolta Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Free State U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.