PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Petrus Johannes
SURNAME Lindeque
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 92 Kg
BIRTH DATE 31 January 1991
BIRTH PLACE Winburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM John Carter
FAVOURITE MUSIC Country
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey College - Bloem
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College - Bloem
TERTIARY EDUCATION TUKS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre
Club: Collegians; Tuks SQUAD LIST 2013 - UP-TUKS Varsity Cup Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011 Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010 Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010 SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2009 SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009 Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009 Konica Minolta Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008 Free State U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007 2009 - SARU U18 Elite Squad
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Outside Centre
PROVINCE Free State CC 2013
TRIES 28
CONVERSIONS 8
PENALTIES 4
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 168
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
FNB UP-Tuks 1 FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2013
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2009
SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009
Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Konica Minolta Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Free State U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
Wednesday, July 30 2014
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs NNK
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Border U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.