PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Nicolaas Adriaan
SURNAME Britz
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 87 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 February 1991
BIRTH PLACE Ficksburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Courages
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey College Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS; TUKS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback
2007 - Free State U16 Grant Khomo Week 2008/9 - Free State U18 Craven Week 2009 - SARU U18 Elite Squad 2011 - Free State Vodacom Cup TUKS (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 2012 - Blue Bulls U21 2013 - UP-TUKS Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback
PROVINCE Free State
TRIES 26
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 2
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 138
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB UP - TUKS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB UP-Tuks 1 FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2009
SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009
Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Konica Minolta Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Free State U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.