PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Pieter Jacobus(FSU18 2008-9)
SURNAME Rademan
HEIGHT 177 cm
WEIGHT 83 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 September 1991
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Chops,Potatoes
PRIMARY SCHOOL Louw Geldenhuys Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Squads Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2012 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Free State (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2010 SA Schools U18 (SA Schools) - 2009 SA U18 High Performance (SA Schools) - 2009 Free State (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2009 Konica Minolta Free State (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 U18 Elite Squad (Elite Squads) - 2008 Free State U16 (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Free State
TRIES 14
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 70
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
SA Students SA Students - 2012
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2011
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2009
SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009
Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Konica Minolta Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Free State U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.