No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Egbert Olivier
SURNAME Ras
HEIGHT 188 cm
WEIGHT 101 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 July 1991
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL President Brand
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank
2007 - Free State U16 Grant Khomo Week 2008 - Free State U18 Academy Week 2009 - Free State U18 Craven Week 2011 - Free State Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; 8th Man
PROVINCE Griffons
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2013
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Free State U18 Academy Week - 2008
Free State U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Friday, October 31 2014
21:00 - Roses United vs Vredenburg
Pelican Park, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Repechage
Saturday, November 01 2014
16:00 - South-East 2 (SAPS PE/Barbarians) vs South-West 2 (Durbell)
Swellendam Sports Grounds

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.