PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jean George
SURNAME Cook
HEIGHT 194 cm
WEIGHT 106 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 August 1991
BIRTH PLACE Pietermaritzburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Never Back Down
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Mom's Cooked Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION CUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank
2007 - Free State U16 Grant Khomo Week 2008/9 - Free State Craven Week 2009 - SARU U18 Elite Squad 2011 - Free State Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker
PROVINCE Free State CC 2014
TRIES 16
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 80
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
FNB UP-Tuks 1 FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2011
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2011
CUT FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2009
SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009
Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Konica Minolta Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Free State U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
00:00 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
00:00 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
00:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
00:00 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
00:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
00:00 - Pumas U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
00:00 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
00:00 - SWD U21 vs Boland U21
Outeniqua Park, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.