No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Stephanus Johannes Petrus
SURNAME Pretorius
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 115 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 June 1991
BIRTH PLACE Nelspruit
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Inception
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak, Pap & Gravy
PRIMARY SCHOOL Jordania
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Tuks
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Tighthead Prop
Club: Tuks Squads Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2010 Free State (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2009 Konica Minolta Free State (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 U18 Elite Squad (Elite Squads) - 2008 Free State U16 (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Tighthead Prop
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UP-Tuks 1 FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2013
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Konica Minolta Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Free State U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Currie Cup First Division
Friday, August 29 2014
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
LIVE SCORING 19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.