PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Lean Vernon
SURNAME Schwartz
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 94 Kg
BIRTH DATE 15 March 1991
BIRTH PLACE Zastron
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator; Troy
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Ribs
PRIMARY SCHOOL Garsfontein
SECONDARY SCHOOL Waterkloof High
TERTIARY EDUCATION TUKS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Openside Flank
2008 - Blue Bulls U19 Currie Cup 2008 - SA Academy Schools 2009 - Blue Bulls U18 Craven Week 2009 - SARU U18 Elite Squad TUKS (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker
PROVINCE Blue Bulls
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 35
 
SQUAD LIST
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2009
Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Blue Bulls U18 Academy Week - 2008
SA Schools Academy SA Schools - 2008
Blue Bulls U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.