No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Aidon
SURNAME Davis
HEIGHT 191 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 April 1994
BIRTH PLACE Uitenhage
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hangover
FAVOURITE MUSIC RnB
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Handhaaf
SECONDARY SCHOOL Daniel Pienaar
PLAYER WRITE-UP
2007 - Eastern Province U13 Craven Week
2010 - EP U16 Grant Khomo Week 2012 - EP U18 Craven Week
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION 8thMan
PROVINCE EP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 17
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 85
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
EP Kings U21 Absa Under 21 Competition - 2014
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2014
EP Kings Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation - 2013
EP Kings Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2012
EP U18 Craven Week - 2012
South Africa SA Schools 2012 - 2012
Eastern Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
EP U16 Grant Khomo Week - 2010
Eastern Province U13 U13 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.