No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Aidon
SURNAME Davis
HEIGHT 191 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 April 1994
BIRTH PLACE Uitenhage
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hangover
FAVOURITE MUSIC RnB
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Handhaaf
SECONDARY SCHOOL Daniel Pienaar
PLAYER WRITE-UP
2007 - Eastern Province U13 Craven Week
2010 - EP U16 Grant Khomo Week 2012 - EP U18 Craven Week
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION 8thMan
PROVINCE EP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 16
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 80
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
EP Kings U21 Absa Under 21 Competition - 2014
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2014
EP Kings Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation - 2013
EP Kings Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2012
EP U18 Craven Week - 2012
South Africa SA Schools 2012 - 2012
Eastern Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
EP U16 Grant Khomo Week - 2010
Eastern Province U13 U13 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.