No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Sergeal
SURNAME Petersen
HEIGHT 171 cm
WEIGHT 82 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 August 1994
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Rio
FAVOURITE MUSIC Reggae
FAVOURITE FOOD Ribs
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
2007 - Eastern Province U13 Craven Week
2010 - EP U16 Grant Khomo Week 2012 - EP U18 Craven Week
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing
PROVINCE EP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 28
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 140
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
EP Kings U21 Absa Under 21 Competition - 2014
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2014
EP Kings Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation - 2013
EP Kings Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
EP Kings Absa Under 19 Competition - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2012
EP U18 Craven Week - 2012
South Africa SA Schools 2012 - 2012
EP U16 Grant Khomo Week - 2010
Eastern Province U13 U13 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, September 20 2014
14:40 - Golden Lions 2 (Vaseline Wanderers) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
LIVE SCORING 15:00 - DHL Western Province vs GWK Griquas
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
15:00 - EP Kings vs Toyota FS Cheetahs
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Pumas U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg
15:00 - SWD U21 vs Boland U21
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup First Division
15:00 - Valke vs Down Touch Griffons
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.