PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Riaan Allister
SURNAME Arends
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 31 January 1989
BIRTH PLACE Uitenhage
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gilbert Taylor
FAVOURITE MUSIC RNB; House; Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dower Practicing School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Brandwag High
TERTIARY EDUCATION University of Johannesburg; Wits
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing
Club: Wits Squads: 2012 - Wits (FNB Varsity Shield) 2013 - Wits Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing; Fullback; Centre
PROVINCE Valke Absa CC FDQ 2014
TRIES 25
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 125
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Valke Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
FNB WITS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB Wits FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
SA Students SA Students - 2012
Wits FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Wits FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Golden Lions u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
SA Schools SA Schools - 2007
Eastern Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.