PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Wandile Gabada
SURNAME Mjekevu
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 93 Kg
BIRTH DATE 07 January 1991
BIRTH PLACE Houghton, Durban
MARITIAL STATUS Single
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dale JS
SECONDARY SCHOOL King Edward VII School
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ, Unisa
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Outside Center
SQUAD LIST Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011 Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010 South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2010 Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2010 Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009 SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009 Golden Lions u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008 Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008 SA Schools SA Schools - 2008 U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008 Lions U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Sharks
TRIES 30
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 150
 
SQUAD LIST
Cell C Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2015
Jonsson College Rovers (KZN) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2011
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2010
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009
Golden Lions u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
SA Schools SA Schools - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Lions U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Inter Provincial Women A
Saturday, August 01 2015
12:30 - WP vs Border
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Sharks U19 vs Leopards U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
14:00 - Western Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Inter Provincial Women B
14:00 - Leopards vs Limpopo Blue Bulls
Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U21 vs Leopards U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Inter Provincial Women A
15:00 - Blue Bulls vs SWD
Loftus B
15:00 - EP vs KZN
NMMU Missionvale Campus, PE
Inter Provincial Women B
15:00 - Griquas vs Boland
Nababeep Sport Grounds, Springbok
15:00 - Griffons vs Free State
Bronville Stadium
15:00 - Valke vs Golden Lions
Isak Steyl Stadium

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.