PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Bradley Johannes
SURNAME Moolman
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 91 Kg
BIRTH DATE 18 January 1991
BIRTH PLACE Welkom
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rustenburg Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Monument High
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre
Club: UJ SQUAD LIST 2013 - UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010 Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2010 Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009 Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008 Lions U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre; Wing
PROVINCE Blue Bulls
TRIES 19
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 95
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2010
Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Lions U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.