No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Porter
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 94 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 April 1991
BIRTH PLACE Noordheuwel, Randfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing the Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC Electro Dance
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken Licken Hot Wings
PRIMARY SCHOOL Randfontein Afrikaans Medium
SECONDARY SCHOOL Noordheuwel High
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank
Club: UJ Squads 2013 - UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) 2012 -UJ FNB Varsity Cup UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2010 SA Academy (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2009 Lions (U18 Academy Week) - 2009 Lions (U18 Academy Week) - 2008 Lions U16 (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker (6)
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup Promotion & Relegation - 2014
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
SA Academy U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Lions U18 Academy Week - 2009
Lions U18 Academy Week - 2008
Lions U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.